Previous Fixtures

Ballater Golf Club – 10 October 2018

66 P McLean (Peterhead)
69 L Buck (Peterculter)
70 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links), K Duncan (Cruden Bay)
71 R McConnachie (Peterculter)
72 J Calder (Newmachar), K Zeynalov (Portlethen), S Finnie (Caledonian),
73 J Duff (Newmachar), B Murray (Portlethen), S Wallace (Portlethen), C Gilbert (Cruden Bay), K Nicol (Dunes GC)
74 D Fleming (Portlethen), D McLean (Kemnay)
75 C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC), C Angus (Kemnay), G Somers (Bon-Accord), J Chalmers (Kemnay), B Nicolson (Newmachar), R Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC),
76 S Moore (Kemnay), D Adam (Kemnay), G Gibson (Kemnay),
77 D Leslie (Bon-Accord), S Hanson (Kemnay), J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen), S Kidd (Longside), G McLaggan (Bon-Accord), A Smith (Duff House Royal)
78 M Merchant (Newmachar), J Nicolson (Newmachar), D Craigie (Kemnay), K Bedborough (Deeside)
79 J Borthwick (Craibstone)
80 M Forster (Cruden Bay), R Bruce (Edzell), J Scott (Peterculter)
81 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen), S Shand (Kemnay),
83 D Nelson (Aboyne)
85 G Angus (Newmachar), G Allan (Hazlehead), L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen), C Craig (Kintore),
86 R Denning (Inverurie), D Templeton (Murcar Links), P Cornfield (Newmachar), G Burnett (Westhill), B Munro (Newmachar)
87 P Cheyne (Northern), Phil Morrison (Newmachar), M Denholm (Deeside), R Reid (Tarland), I Birnie (Deeside)
88 M Fraser (Longside), R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen), D Townsley (Peterculter), G Cochrane (Kemnay)
91 R Davidson (Caledonian), B Lumsden (Northern),
92 A Sorley (Newmachar), M Mackay (Kemnay), R Wright (Northern)
93 S Davidson (Northern)
94 R Coupar (Duff House Royal), N Chisholm (Kemnay), N Stewart (Northern), T Boyle (Portlethen), M Brown (Kemnay), S Allison (Bon-Accord),
95 D Booth (Tarland)
97 S Ross (Hazlehead), R Brown (Kemnay), M Rogers (Kemnay)

Scratch Prizewinners

66 P McLean (Peterhead) and Winner of the Ron Menzies Scratch Memorial Trophy, 69 Lee Buck (Peterculter), 70 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links) and K Duncan (Cruden Bay), 71 R McConnachie (Peterculter)

Handicap Class 1 Prizewinners

68 D Fleming (6) (Portlethen) and Winner of the Ron Menzies Class 1 Handicap Memorial Trophy, 68 D Mclean (6) (Kemnay), 69 J Chalmers (6) (Kemnay), 70 S Kidd (7) (Longside), S Wallace (3) (Portlethen)

Handicap Class 2 Prizewinners

67 G Gibson (9) (Kemnay) and Winner of the Ron Menzies Class 2 Handicap Memorial Trophy, 70 J Scott (10) (Peterculter), 71 M Forster (9) (Cruden Bay), B Munro (15) (Newmachar), 73 P Cornfield (13) (Newmachar).

Scroll to Top