Previous Fixtures

Montrose Golf Club – 17 October 2018

66 K Duncan (Cruden Bay)

69 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links), C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC)

70 J Calder (Newmachar), R Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC), S Hanson (Kemnay)

71 P McLean (Peterhead), K Zeynalov (Portlethen)

72 J Duff (Newmachar)

74 S Finnie (Caledonian), S Kiloh (Portlethen)

75 J Nicolson (Newmachar), D Craigie (Kemnay), J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen), M Merchant (Newmachar), P Craig (Kemnay), M Patterson (Cruden Bay), B Murray (Portlethen), C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen), B Nicolson (Newmachar)

76 K Bedborough (Deeside), M Findlay (Cullen Links)

77 B Ritchie (Inverallochy), D Adam (Kemnay), D McLean (Kemnay), L Buck (Peterculter)

78 P McKenna (Portlethen), D Leslie (Bon-Accord), S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen), W Skene (Deeside)

79 A Smith (Duff House Royal), R Bruce (Edzell), J Chalmers (Kemnay)

80 R Reid (Tarland), I Birnie (Deeside), G McLaggan (Bon-Accord), I Esslemont (Paul Lawrie GC)

81 G Somers (Bon-Accord), R Denning (Inverurie), S Moore (Kemnay), G Esson (Portlethen), P Morrison (Newmachar)

82 D Templeton (Murcar Links), C Angus (Kemnay), M Forster (Cruden Bay), M Duncan (Murcar Links), N Watt (Cullen Links)

83 S Davidson (Northern), N Stewart (Northern), G Cochrane (Kemnay), R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen), G Thom (Murcar Links)

84 T Boyle (Portlethen), M Fraser (Longside), P Cheyne (Northern)

85 D Booth (Tarland), R Davidson (Caledonian), C Craig (Kintore), S Shand (Kemnay), G Allan (Newmachar)

86 M Denholm (Deeside), P Cornfield (Newmachar), D Fleming (Portlethen), P Morrison (Portlethen)

87 C Cassie (Nigg Bay), D Cassie (Nigg Bay), D Nelson (Aboyne)

88 D Bisset (Banchory)

89 J Hosie (Hazlehead)

91 N Chisholm (Kemnay), B Munro (Newmachar), R Coupar (Duff House Royal), A Clark (Newmachar), P Low (Craibstone)

92 M MacKay (Kemnay), G Burnett (Westhill), M Brown (Kemnay)

93 R Brown (Kemnay)

94 A Sorley (Newmachar)

95 G Leslie (Deeside), B Lumsden (Northern), J Forrest (Northern), R Mathieson (Auchmill)

98 S Allison (Bon-Accord)

100 G Travis (Auchmill)

NR R Wright (Northern), D Lawrie (Deeside), R Lamb (Newmachar), R McKen (Trump International),

R Duncan (Deeside), N Hardie (Kintore), S Wallace (Portlethen)

 

 

Scratch Prizewinners

66 K Duncan (Cruden Bay)

69 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links), C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC)

70 S Hanson (Kemnay), R Mitchell (Paul Lawrie GC)

 

Handicap Class 1 Prizewinners

68 P Craig (Kemnay) bih

68 C Duffus (Royal Aberdeen)

69 J Calder (Newmachar) bih

69 M Merchant (Newmachar)

70 D Craigie (Kemnay)

 

Handicap Class 2 Prizewinners

69 R Denning (Inverurie)

70 N Stewart (Northern)

71 G Thom (Murcar Links) bih

71 S Davidson (Northern)

71 I Birnie (Deeside)

Scroll to Top