Previous Fixtures

Newburgh Golf Club – 7 November 2018

65 P McLean (Peterhead)

66 K Nicol (Dunes Golf Centre)

67 J Duff (Newmachar)

68 F Bisset (Banchory)

70 J Nicolson (Newmachar), S Finnie (Caledonian)

71 E Wheat (Montrose Golf Links)

72 R McKen (Trump International)

73 B Elsby (Peterculter), C Dempster (Paul Lawrie GC), G Chalmers (Alford), J Emslie (Royal Aberdeen),

P Craig (Kemnay), S Griffiths Dunes Golf Centre), S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen)

74 D McLean (Kemnay), D Templeton (Murcar), D Buchan (Peterhead), G Riley (Craibstone), K Beveridge (Kippie Lodge), P Guthrie (Trump International), R Reid (Tarland), S Hanson (Kemnay)

75 C Angus (Kemnay)

76 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen), M Duncan (Murcar Links), R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen), S Shand (Kemnay), S Allison (Bon Accord), T Boyle (Portlethen)

77 A Smith (Duff House Royal), D Fleming (Portlethen), D Craigie (Kemnay), R Sinclair (Kintore)

78 M Merchant (Newmachar), M McKay (Kemnay), M Denholm (Deeside), S Moore (Kemnay)

79 D Nelson (Aboyne), I Birnie (Deeside), R Lamb (Newmachar)

80 D Adam (Kemnay), P Morrison (Portlethen), S Kidd (Longside), W Skene (Deeside)

81 K Bedborough (Deeside), P Cornfield (Newmachar), S Davidson (Northern)

82 C Cassie (Nigg Bay), G Gibson (Kemnay), R Wright (Northern)

83 D Townsley (Peterculter, G Thom (Murcar Links), R Davidson (Caledonian), R Coupar (Duff House Royal)

84 M Forster (Cruden Bay), M Fraser (Longside), N Hardie (Kintore), N Chisholm (Kemnay)

85 A Sorley (Newmachar), B Lumsden (Northern, D Cassie (Nigg Bay), J Hosie (Hazlehead)

86 B Munro (Newmachar)

87 C Redman (Aboyne), D Bisset (Banchory), G Allan (Newmachar)

88 J Scott (Peterculter), R Denning (Inverurie),

89 M Brown (Kemnay)

91 J Forrest Northern), R Brown (Kemnay)

92 D Lawrie (Deeside), S Christie (Aboyne)

93 G Leslie (Deeside)

 

Scratch Prizewinners

65 P McLean (Peterhead)

66 K Nicol (Dunes Golf Centre)

67 J Duff (Newmachar)

68 F Bisset (Banchory)

70 S Finnie (Caledonian)

 

Handicap Class 1 Prizewinners

66 P Craig (Kemnay)

67 J Nicolson (Newmachar) bih

67 G Chalmers (Alford)

68 S McWilliam (Royal Aberdeen) bih

68 R Reid (Tarland)

 

Handicap Class 2 Prizewinners

62 P Guthrie (Trump International)

64 B Elsby (Peterculter)

65 M McKay (Kemnay)

66 L Fowler (Royal Aberdeen)

67 R Ruddiman (Royal Aberdeen) bih

Scroll to Top